2016-17 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Mar 11vs. PITTickets
Mar 13vs. BOSTickets
Mar 16vs. DALTickets
Mar 18@ EDMTickets
Mar 21@ CHITickets
Mar 23@ STLTickets
Mar 25@ MINTickets
Mar 26@ WPGTickets
Mar 28vs. ANATickets
Mar 31vs. LATickets
Apr 2vs. SJTickets
Apr 4@ SJTickets
Apr 6@ ARITickets
Apr 8vs. EDMTickets
Apr 9@ EDMTickets
Season Stats
Skaters
PlayerGGLAstPts+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGSOGS%TOI
Michael Chaput68448-12290000064.0630
Markus Granlund69191332-191434003122.1560
Bo Horvat81203252-72737201158.1270
Joseph Labate13000-221000005.0000
Griffen Molino5000-20000003.0000
Henrik Sedin82153651-272811400499.1520
Drew Shore14022-340000011.0000
Brandon Sutter81171734-201244001160.1060
Sven Baertschi68181735-6824005114.1580
Brock Boeser9415002000125.1600
Reid Boucher396410-681000070.0860
Joseph Cramarossa5946100600002136.1110
Derek Dorsett14134-6330000024.0420
Loui Eriksson65111324-9852011132.0830
Brendan Gaunce57055-2330000051.0000
Nikolay Goldobin14303000000114.2140
Alexandre Grenier3000-10000001.0000
Jayson Megna58448-460100072.0560
Borna Rendulic100000000001.0000
Anton Rodin301110000002.0000
Daniel Sedin82152944-163268003216.0690
Jack Skille555490120000073.0680
Jake Virtanen10011120000013.0000
Mike Zalewski1000-10000000.0000
Alex Biega36033-4180000037.0000
Alexander Edler6861521-203622000138.0430
Erik Gudbranson30156-14180000140.0250
Ben Hutton7151419-223129001130.0380
Philip Larsen26156-840200032.0310
Evan McEneny1000-10000001.0000
Luca Sbisa8221113-1400000175.0270
Troy Stecher7132124-162517000125.0240
Chris Tanev5328103140000139.0510
Nikita Tryamkin66279-7640000065.0310
Goalies
PlayerGWLOTLEGAGAGAASASVSV%SOTOI
Richard Bachman52300132.64162149.9200295
Jacob Markstrom26101136622.63692630.91001417
Ryan Miller5418296101502.8017371587.91433212

Depth Charts

All Positions
PosRoleName
C1Henrik Sedin
2Brandon Sutter
3Bo Horvat
4Markus Granlund
5Drew Shore
6Michael Chaput
7Griffen Molino
LW1Daniel Sedin
2Sven Baertschi
3Reid Boucher
4Joseph Cramarossa
5Brendan Gaunce
6Anton Rodin
RW1Loui Eriksson
2Jayson Megna
3Brock Boeser
4Jack Skille
5Borna Rendulic
6Derek Dorsett
D1Alexander Edler
2Ben Hutton
3Chris Tanev
4Luca Sbisa
5Troy Stecher
6Alex Biega
7Erik Gudbranson
8Philip Larsen
9Evan McEneny
G1Ryan Miller
2Jacob Markstrom

NHL Headlines

View All Headlines
Headlines: NFL | MLB | NBA | NHL | GOLF | NAS | CFB | PL

Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
 

Headlines

Craig Anderson Strikes Back
May 24

After being driven out of Game 5, the Senators goaltender came up big against the Penguins last night.

NHL Headlines