2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Apr 29vs. NYMTickets
Apr 30vs. NYMTickets
May 2vs. ARZTickets
May 3vs. ARZTickets
May 4vs. ARZTickets
May 5@ PHITickets
May 6@ PHITickets
May 7@ PHITickets
May 8@ BALTickets
May 9@ BALTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Gio GonzalezS5530033.127861126001.621.14
Jeremy GuthrieS110100.2610104000135.0015.00
Tanner RoarkS5530029.2261412921003.641.18
Joe RossS2210011.2138839006.171.37
Max ScherzerS5532033.2241311940002.94.98
Stephen StrasburgS4420028.02299729002.891.04
Jacob TurnerS210007.085426005.141.43
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt AlbersR600007.13000300.00.41
Joe BlantonR900209.0141211280011.001.78
Koda GloverR1100128.274416004.15.92
Matt GraceR100001.11000000.00.75
Shawn KelleyR1002039.0755312005.001.11
Oliver PerezR700006.073316004.501.33
Enny RomeroR10021010.0137639005.401.60
Sammy SolisR600004.144433008.311.62
Blake TreinenR1100039.0171010780010.002.67
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Jose LobatonC51820013.111120002.200.278
Matt WietersC19681950213.279881019.372.441
Adam Lind1B162793012.333750003.400.556
Ryan Zimmerman1B227931701020.39224181016.442.861
Grant Green2B2300002.000000000.000.000
Daniel Murphy2B2298348159.34725140004.373.602
Wilmer DifoSS1545102008.222350115.314.267
Trea TurnerSS13541961213.35213133001.364.611
Stephen Drew3B81841004.222430001.250.278
Anthony Rendon3B21811920018.2355500010.319.259
Adam EatonOF23912771218.297132431114.393.462
Bryce HarperOF23843480817.405252802020.519.786
Chris HeiseyOF132041015.200240002.273.400
Michael TaylorOF132120009.095110001.130.095
Jayson WerthOF19641710321.2667111018.356.422

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Matt Wieters
2Jose Lobaton
1B1Ryan Zimmerman
2Adam Lind
3Jose Marmolejos
2B1Daniel Murphy
2Wilmer Difo
SS1Trea Turner
2Stephen Drew
3B1Anthony Rendon
LF1Jayson Werth
CF1Adam Eaton
RF1Bryce Harper
2Chris Heisey
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Max Scherzer
2Stephen Strasburg
3Tanner Roark
4Gio Gonzalez
5Joe Ross
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Shawn Kelley
2Koda Glover
3Blake Treinen
4Sammy Solis
5Oliver Perez
6Joe Blanton
7Enny Romero
8Matt Albers
9Jacob Turner


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32
  •  
    Norris: Saints Team Needs

    Norris: Saints Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Bucs Team Needs

    Norris: Bucs Team Needs