2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Jun 28vs. CHCTickets
Jun 29vs. CHCTickets
Jun 30@ STLTickets
Jul 1@ STLTickets
Jul 2@ STLTickets
Jul 3vs. NYMTickets
Jul 4vs. NYMTickets
Jul 5vs. NYMTickets
Jul 6vs. ATLTickets
Jul 7vs. ATLTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
A.J. ColeS111006.061142001.501.67
Gio GonzalezS9931056.25020182846002.861.38
Jeremy GuthrieS110100.2610104000135.0015.00
Tanner RoarkS9932051.14831272142004.731.34
Joe RossS4420023.2251414420005.321.23
Max ScherzerS9943059.24322201676003.02.99
Stephen StrasburgS9951060.15022221759003.281.11
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt AlbersR17020216.21143314001.62.84
Joe BlantonR14002012.1201413412009.491.95
Koda GloverR15001313.01244210002.771.08
Matt GraceR600006.253321004.051.05
Shawn KelleyR15031313.11299818006.081.50
Oliver PerezR1300009.11366210005.791.61
Enny RomeroR20022120.1251513620005.751.52
Sammy SolisR600004.144433008.311.62
Blake TreinenR21001319.23217171020007.782.14
Jacob TurnerR8222021.220109814003.741.29
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Jose LobatonC124361017.140140003.196.233
Matt WietersC341233570426.285171410114.362.439
Adam Lind1B2745154036.3331490005.392.622
Ryan Zimmerman1B43156581601333.372383010111.414.724
Grant Green2B2300002.000000000.000.000
Daniel Murphy2B4216955121920.325332900115.384.568
Wilmer DifoSS27651321113.200570115.268.308
Trea TurnerSS341453592435.24121259115.270.414
Stephen Drew3B81841004.222430001.250.278
Anthony Rendon3B421514281730.278282121025.381.483
Rafael BautistaOF5810001.125000001.222.125
Adam EatonOF23912771218.297132431114.393.462
Brian GoodwinOF101632004.188211001.235.313
Bryce HarperOF41153531001434.346384302030.454.686
Chris HeiseyOF2847610115.128350003.180.213
Michael TaylorOF33982752238.2769113005.308.429
Jayson WerthOF371333840735.286152432121.387.474

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Matt Wieters
2Jose Lobaton
1B1Ryan Zimmerman
2Adam Lind
3Jose Marmolejos
2B1Daniel Murphy
2Wilmer Difo
SS1Trea Turner
2Stephen Drew
3B1Anthony Rendon
LF1Jayson Werth
CF1Michael Taylor
2Adam Eaton
RF1Bryce Harper
2Chris Heisey
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Max Scherzer
2Stephen Strasburg
3Tanner Roark
4Gio Gonzalez
5Jacob Turner
6Joe Ross
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Shawn Kelley
2Koda Glover
3Blake Treinen
4Sammy Solis
5Oliver Perez
6Joe Blanton
7Enny Romero
8Matt Albers
9Matt Grace

MLB Headlines

View All Headlines
Headlines: NFL | MLB | NBA | NHL | GOLF | NAS | CFB | PL

Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
 

Headlines

Notes: Almost Torres Time?
May 24

Matthew Pouliot lists some trade candidates and offers up thoughts on Gleyber Torres, Dinelson Lamet and Joe Ross in the Strike Zone.

MLB Headlines