2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Sep 26@ BOSTickets
Sep 27@ BOSTickets
Sep 29@ NYYTickets
Sep 30@ NYYTickets
Oct 1@ NYYTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Mike BolsingerS3302015.21712111112006.321.79
Marco EstradaS101032062.25523231670003.301.13
J.A. HappS3303016.01888020004.501.13
Mat LatosS3301015.0191111810006.601.80
Francisco LirianoS7722028.13120202330006.351.91
Aaron SanchezS5501024.122109918003.331.27
Marcus StromanS9942057.06420191546203.001.39
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Danny BarnesR14012018.11555420002.451.04
Joe BiaginiR18412136.0291715830003.751.03
Leonel CamposR400005.052225003.601.40
Matt DermodyR100000.14551000135.0015.00
Jason GrilliR18014114.0161312917007.711.79
J.P. HowellR901104.275561009.642.79
Dominic LeoneR18010020.1181210922004.431.33
Aaron LoupR19010016.11675916002.761.53
Roberto OsunaR18020717.11566219003.12.98
Joe SmithR24000022.01766733002.451.09
Ryan TeperaR20031127.215991028002.93.90
Cesar ValdezR5100010.114101055008.711.84
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Luke MaileC154630019.065121012.122.130
Russell MartinC26871820330.20771401219.361.333
Michael OhlmanC5920003.222100000.222.222
Jarrod SaltalamacchiaC1025100016.040010001.077.040
Justin Smoak1B4514440611031.278292300014.340.542
Devon Travis2B4014635160230.24014164217.277.390
Ryan GoinsSS401142340323.2021591009.258.316
Troy TulowitzkiSS1657154016.2631050003.295.386
Darwin Barney3B391032540122.243792004.271.311
Chris Coghlan3B28611220119.197540026.286.279
Josh Donaldson3B929920212.310450006.429.586
Anthony AlfordOF4811003.125000000.125.250
Jose BautistaOF461663980751.235222930429.358.410
Ezequiel CarreraOF401233421324.27612132109.326.382
Darrell CecilianiOF3521010.400320000.4001.200
Steve PearceOF27831720424.2051070015.256.373
Kevin PillarOF4418055121626.306122974114.357.483
Dwight Smith Jr.OF2300002.000000001.250.000
Kendrys MoralesDH431644070832.244252000111.295.433

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Russell Martin
2Luke Maile
1B1Justin Smoak
2B1Devon Travis
2Ryan Goins
SS1Troy Tulowitzki
2Darwin Barney
3B1Josh Donaldson
2Chris Coghlan
LF1Steve Pearce
2Ezequiel Carrera
3Dwight Smith Jr.
CF1Kevin Pillar
2Dalton Pompey
3Anthony Alford
RF1Jose Bautista
DH1Kendrys Morales
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Marco Estrada
2Aaron Sanchez
3Marcus Stroman
4J.A. Happ
5Francisco Liriano
6Joe Biagini
7Mike Bolsinger
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Roberto Osuna
2Jason Grilli
3Joe Smith
4J.P. Howell
5Aaron Loup
6Ryan Tepera
7Danny Barnes
8Glenn Sparkman
9Bo Schultz
10Dominic Leone
11Cesar Valdez

MLB Headlines

View All Headlines
Headlines: NFL | MLB | NBA | NHL | GOLF | NAS | CFB | PL

Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
 

Headlines

Notes: Almost Torres Time?
May 24

Matthew Pouliot lists some trade candidates and offers up thoughts on Gleyber Torres, Dinelson Lamet and Joe Ross in the Strike Zone.

MLB Headlines