2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Apr 29vs. LAATickets
Apr 30vs. LAATickets
May 1@ HOUTickets
May 2@ HOUTickets
May 3@ HOUTickets
May 4@ HOUTickets
May 5@ SEATickets
May 6@ SEATickets
May 7@ SEATickets
May 8@ SDTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Andrew CashnerS3302015.11365138002.931.70
Yu DarvishS5522032.22111111331003.031.04
A.J. GriffinS3320015.1977416004.11.85
Cole HamelsS5520032.22513111215003.031.13
Nick MartinezS2200013.0944110002.77.77
Martin PerezS5513026.03111111519003.811.77
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Dario AlvarezR601005.25204700.001.59
Tony BarnetteR900008.084327003.381.25
Anthony BassR100003.0964000012.003.00
Matt BushR701017.2422112002.35.65
Alex ClaudioR9010010.06002400.00.80
Sam DysonR700305.1151313520021.943.75
Jeremy JeffressR1300209.2127634005.591.55
Keone KelaR500005.10002500.00.38
Jose LeclercR700119.0521115001.00.67
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Robinson ChirinosC82281047.364980014.481.955
Jonathan LucroyC1659121015.203450012.242.271
Mike Napoli1B22841330328.155980036.237.298
Rougned Odor2B23891731319.1911181224.242.348
Elvis AndrusSS22882551312.2849115103.308.466
Joey Gallo3B23721641729.222161630212.349.597
Delino DeShieldsOF122570008.280254204.379.280
Carlos GomezOF23881850325.2058112129.290.364
Nomar MazaraOF22892130416.23617121015.284.404
Jurickson ProfarOF153750008.135350108.289.135
Ryan RuaOF1437710114.189461002.231.297
Shin-Soo ChooDH19661711215.258101112013.380.394
Drew RobinsonDH1200000.000000000.000.000

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Jonathan Lucroy
2Robinson Chirinos
1B1Mike Napoli
2B1Rougned Odor
SS1Elvis Andrus
2Hanser Alberto
3B1Adrian Beltre
2Joey Gallo
LF1Ryan Rua
2Jurickson Profar
3Delino DeShields
CF1Carlos Gomez
RF1Nomar Mazara
DH1Shin-Soo Choo
2Prince Fielder
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Yu Darvish
2Cole Hamels
3Martin Perez
4Andrew Cashner
5A.J. Griffin
6Tyson Ross
7Chi Chi Gonzalez
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Matt Bush
2Jeremy Jeffress
3Sam Dyson
4Tony Barnette
5Jose Leclerc
6Alex Claudio
7Dario Alvarez
8Keone Kela
9Jake Diekman


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32
  •  
    Norris: Saints Team Needs

    Norris: Saints Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Bucs Team Needs

    Norris: Bucs Team Needs