2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Sep 16vs. OAKTickets
Sep 17vs. OAKTickets
Sep 18vs. LATickets
Sep 19vs. LATickets
Sep 20vs. LATickets
Sep 21vs. LATickets
Sep 22@ ATLTickets
Sep 23@ ATLTickets
Sep 24@ ATLTickets
Sep 25vs. WASTickets
Sep 26vs. WASTickets
Sep 27vs. WASTickets
Sep 29vs. NYMTickets
Sep 30vs. NYMTickets
Oct 1vs. NYMTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Clay BuchholzS220107.1161010350012.272.59
Zach EflinS7702042.0492625822005.361.36
Jerad EickhoffS9905051.25629271847004.701.43
Jeremy HellicksonS9951049.2422019920003.441.03
Aaron NolaS4421023.02499820003.521.39
Nick PivettaS4402019.1261111921005.121.81
Vince VelasquezS8824043.24230292045005.981.42
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Joaquin BenoitR19012118.010991216004.501.22
Luis GarciaR11010011.1134445003.181.50
Jeanmar GomezR9021111.1151110511007.941.76
Mark LeiterR8000013.057697004.151.08
Adam MorganR200106.01177280010.502.17
Hector NerisR21012421.11988521003.381.13
Pat NeshekR18001016.11122314001.10.86
Edubray RamosR20003018.221981123003.861.71
Joely RodriguezR20012022.02921171113006.951.82
Jake ThompsonR300005.065543009.002.00
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Andrew KnappC17461240216.261440008.370.478
Cameron RuppC291012580437.248131200112.330.446
Tommy Joseph1B391283380636.258201810211.322.461
Brock Stassi1B29551121213.200640007.290.382
Cesar Hernandez2B431785152437.287113462117.352.404
Freddy GalvisSS431583883427.24124163119.281.405
Andres Blanco3B233681018.222410004.300.333
Maikel Franco3B411543460624.221281700113.281.377
Aaron AltherrOF3611536110832.313252431313.397.617
Odubel HerreraOF4316840110342.238131543111.289.357
Ty KellyOF121743005.235200000.222.412
Howie KendrickOF1039134109.333551104.395.487
Daniel NavaOF29591830210.30581110112.425.458
Michael SaundersOF421423262435.22515190118.272.380

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Cameron Rupp
2Andrew Knapp
1B1Tommy Joseph
2Brock Stassi
2B1Cesar Hernandez
SS1Freddy Galvis
3B1Maikel Franco
2Andres Blanco
LF1Aaron Altherr
2Howie Kendrick
CF1Odubel Herrera
RF1Michael Saunders
2Daniel Nava
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Jeremy Hellickson
2Aaron Nola
3Jerad Eickhoff
4Vince Velasquez
5Zach Eflin
6Clay Buchholz
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Hector Neris
2Joaquin Benoit
3Jeanmar Gomez
4Pat Neshek
5Edubray Ramos
6Joely Rodriguez
7Mark Leiter
8Luis Garcia
9Ben Lively
10Adam Morgan

MLB Headlines

View All Headlines
Headlines: NFL | MLB | NBA | NHL | GOLF | NAS | CFB | PL

Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
 

Headlines

Notes: Almost Torres Time?
May 24

Matthew Pouliot lists some trade candidates and offers up thoughts on Gleyber Torres, Dinelson Lamet and Joe Ross in the Strike Zone.

MLB Headlines