2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
May 2@ MINTickets
May 3@ MINTickets
May 4@ MINTickets
May 5vs. DETTickets
May 6vs. DETTickets
May 7vs. DETTickets
May 8vs. LAATickets
May 9vs. LAATickets
May 10vs. LAATickets
May 12@ TEXTickets


Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Jharel CottonS5523027.03118151219005.001.59
Kendall GravemanS4421024.01966516002.251.00
Jesse HahnS5412032.024108926002.251.03
Sean ManaeaS5512024.11716141227005.181.19
Andrew TriggsS5541029.12196622001.84.92
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Raul AlcantaraR310107.0101513520016.712.14
Santiago CasillaR10001410.044448003.60.80
Daniel CoulombeR900008.193343003.241.56
Sean DoolittleR900017.2533111003.52.78
Ryan DullR1101109.28105510004.661.34
Liam HendriksR900009.0106648006.001.56
Ryan MadsonR1000219.0102219002.001.22
Frankie MontasR9000014.01899513005.791.64
Cesar ValdezR310008.196635006.481.44
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Bruce MaxwellC2520001.400000000.400.400
Josh PhegleyC102763014.222330000.222.444
Stephen VogtC18621340112.210340002.231.323
Yonder Alonso1B22671940417.2841490007.351.522
Jed Lowrie2B23852670212.3065130009.368.459
Chad Pinder2B71331013.231110001.286.538
Adam RosalesSS17501320218.260640012.296.420
Marcus SemienSS1135620011.1711540110.370.229
Trevor Plouffe3B23791600430.203990008.273.354
Mark CanhaOF61921006.105000010.150.158
Khris DavisOF238022201028.275171810013.368.675
Rajai DavisOF15561241112.214781204.262.375
Jaff DeckerOF1342811015.190131116.306.262
Matt JoyceOF20621020213.161840115.229.290
Ryan LaMarreOF2400003.000000001.200.000
Matt OlsonOF1300002.000000000.000.000
Ryon HealyDH24902270324.244980004.277.422

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Stephen Vogt
2Josh Phegley
1B1Ryon Healy
2B1Jed Lowrie
2Adam Rosales
3Joe Wendle
SS1Marcus Semien
2Chad Pinder
3B1Trevor Plouffe
LF1Khris Davis
CF1Rajai Davis
2Jake Smolinski
RF1Matt Joyce
2Ryan LaMarre
DH1Yonder Alonso
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Sonny Gray
2Kendall Graveman
3Sean Manaea
4Jharel Cotton
5Andrew Triggs
6Jesse Hahn
7Daniel Mengden
8Chris Bassitt
9Cesar Valdez
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Santiago Casilla
2Sean Doolittle
3Ryan Madson
4Ryan Dull
5John Axford
6Liam Hendriks
7Daniel Coulombe
8Frankie Montas
9Cesar Valdez


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32
  •  
    Norris: Saints Team Needs

    Norris: Saints Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Bucs Team Needs

    Norris: Bucs Team Needs