2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
May 30@ BALTickets
May 31@ BALTickets
Jun 1@ TORTickets
Jun 2@ TORTickets
Jun 3@ TORTickets
Jun 4@ TORTickets
Jun 6vs. BOSTickets
Jun 7vs. BOSTickets
Jun 8vs. BOSTickets
Jun 9vs. BALTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Jordan MontgomeryS8823046.03924221843004.301.24
Michael PinedaS9952053.2472320961003.351.04
CC SabathiaS9942050.25128262037004.621.40
Luis SeverinoS8822047.04020191354003.641.13
Masahiro TanakaS9953048.06236351539116.561.60
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Dellin BetancesR17031314.282192600.611.16
Luis CessaR100003.142211005.401.50
Aroldis ChapmanR14010712.21255621003.551.42
Tyler ClippardR21002119.2943727001.37.81
Giovanny GallegosR400005.174335005.061.88
Chad GreenR400009.130021100.00.54
Jonathan HolderR20010019.02066321002.841.21
Tommy LayneR14000011.015111059008.181.82
Bryan MitchellR10011012.1118868005.841.38
Chasen ShreveR10010012.051171200.751.00
Adam WarrenR16011024.114118822002.96.90
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Kyle HigashiokaC91800006.000020002.100.000
Austin RomineC24761820217.2371070004.268.342
Gary SanchezC20752010420.2671190129.360.440
Greg Bird1B1960630122.1003600210.250.200
Chris Carter1B31891921438.213131200210.304.393
Starlin Castro2B4317659100732.335273100011.374.511
Rob Refsnyder2B3300001.000010001.250.000
Didi GregoriusSS23943040214.31916111005.350.426
Ronald TorreyesSS31912631112.2861470001.293.374
Chase Headley3B4115236111343.237202250115.310.382
Jacoby EllsburyOF381353870425.281141982113.349.422
Brett GardnerOF391464171935.281193250121.373.527
Aaron HicksOF33992940821.293202462124.432.576
Aaron JudgeOF4114646521550.315303641224.419.685
Matt HollidayDH401353770848.274271710121.373.504

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Gary Sanchez
2Austin Romine
1B1Greg Bird
2Chris Carter
3Tyler Austin
2B1Starlin Castro
2Rob Refsnyder
SS1Didi Gregorius
2Ronald Torreyes
3B1Chase Headley
LF1Brett Gardner
CF1Jacoby Ellsbury
RF1Aaron Judge
2Aaron Hicks
DH1Matt Holliday
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Masahiro Tanaka
2Michael Pineda
3CC Sabathia
4Luis Severino
5Jordan Montgomery
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Aroldis Chapman
2Dellin Betances
3Tyler Clippard
4Tommy Layne
5Adam Warren
6Jonathan Holder
7Chasen Shreve
8Bryan Mitchell
9Chad Green


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings