2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Jul 28vs. CHCTickets
Jul 29vs. CHCTickets
Jul 30vs. CHCTickets
Aug 1vs. STLTickets
Aug 2vs. STLTickets
Aug 3vs. STLTickets
Aug 4@ TBTickets
Aug 5@ TBTickets
Aug 6@ TBTickets
Aug 7@ MINTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Chase AndersonS9921048.25225231941004.251.46
Zach DaviesS9952046.15828281937005.441.66
Paolo EspinoS110004.053203004.501.25
Matt GarzaS5520029.227118622002.431.11
Junior GuerraS110003.012204006.00.33
Jimmy NelsonS9923049.15325231644004.201.40
Wily PeraltaS9852042.04528271837005.791.50
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Jacob BarnesR23010121.217981124003.321.29
Oliver DrakeR17021015.21575819002.871.47
Neftali FelizR21014820.0151412917005.401.20
David GoforthR100001.00001000.001.00
Jared HughesR18011117.0209899004.241.71
Taylor JungmannR100000.2211110013.504.50
Corey KnebelR23000322.01122123800.821.05
Rob ScahillR7011012.0126452003.001.42
Brent SuterR500007.194445004.911.77
Carlos TorresR24023125.026981119002.881.48
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Jett BandyC26872550521.28714121028.361.517
Manny PinaC25842580210.29812140014.337.464
Jesus Aguilar1B42732172323.2881490015.342.562
Eric Thames1B4013642901336.309263921427.437.662
Eric Sogard2B922113020.500762117.633.909
Jonathan Villar2B451773970557.2202422123017.289.345
Orlando ArciaSS421433341428.23117201309.276.357
Travis Shaw3B4015945121937.28334223018.320.541
Ryan BraunOF291022760725.265191941014.353.529
Keon BroxtonOF401373792458.270132410439.329.453
Nick FranklinOF31531011114.189641003.232.302
Kirk NieuwenhuisOF1525210115.080130014.233.240
Hernan PerezOF391343783521.27618192109.319.493
Domingo SantanaOF421353670542.267192242121.367.430

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Jett Bandy
2Manny Pina
1B1Eric Thames
2Jesus Aguilar
2B1Jonathan Villar
2Nick Franklin
3Eric Sogard
SS1Orlando Arcia
3B1Travis Shaw
2Hernan Perez
LF1Ryan Braun
CF1Keon Broxton
RF1Domingo Santana
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Junior Guerra
2Zach Davies
3Chase Anderson
4Jimmy Nelson
5Matt Garza
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Corey Knebel
2Neftali Feliz
3Jacob Barnes
4Oliver Drake
5Carlos Torres
6Jared Hughes
7Rob Scahill
8Wily Peralta

MLB Headlines

View All Headlines
Headlines: NFL | MLB | NBA | NHL | GOLF | NAS | CFB | PL

Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
 

Headlines

Notes: Almost Torres Time?
May 24

Matthew Pouliot lists some trade candidates and offers up thoughts on Gleyber Torres, Dinelson Lamet and Joe Ross in the Strike Zone.

MLB Headlines