2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Jul 25vs. MINTickets
Jul 26vs. MINTickets
Jul 28vs. SFTickets
Jul 29vs. SFTickets
Jul 30vs. SFTickets
Aug 1@ ATLTickets
Aug 2@ ATLTickets
Aug 3@ ATLTickets
Aug 4@ NYMTickets
Aug 5@ NYMTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Rich HillS3311013.01344513002.771.38
Clayton KershawS101072071.2511816872002.01.82
Kenta MaedaS7732039.1372322940005.031.17
Brandon McCarthyS7741040.23717171135003.761.18
Hyun-Jin RyuS7725036.04224191536004.751.58
Julio UriasS5502023.12315141411005.401.59
Alex WoodS9750043.0311191352001.881.02
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Luis AvilanR23001015.01555820003.001.53
Pedro BaezR19000019.110331119001.401.09
Grant DaytonR14011012.097769005.251.25
Josh FieldsR20010119.2142242400.92.92
Chris HatcherR15001022.0251110430004.091.32
Kenley JansenR18020818.01343033001.50.72
Adam LiberatoreR200001.111111006.751.50
Sergio RomoR18011014.1141212817007.531.53
Ross StriplingR14002023.12588528003.091.29
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Austin BarnesC20491261111.2456112009.362.469
Yasmani GrandalC3913139130530.298221500014.363.511
Adrian Gonzalez1B331112870022.25215600010.314.315
Rob Segedin1B2410002.250010000.250.250
Logan Forsythe2B15491430020.286470037.400.347
Chris Taylor2B30862860525.326161602017.437.570
Chase Utley2B36871832016.20781021111.300.287
Corey SeagerSS4516547120737.285233120127.387.485
Justin Turner3B3914053130120.379171820713.453.493
Cody BellingerOF261002851933.280242210010.345.620
Brett EibnerOF81650027.313630011.389.688
Franklin GutierrezOF1834930110.265360103.324.441
Enrique HernandezOF398521121316.247131610010.323.518
Joc PedersonOF351052160233.200111501413.309.314
Yasiel PuigOF431543640832.234242152018.310.416
Trayce ThompsonOF3800003.000000000.000.000
Andrew TolesOF31962630516.27115170115.314.458
Scott Van SlykeOF2841510215.122361006.234.293

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Yasmani Grandal
2Austin Barnes
1B1Adrian Gonzalez
2Rob Segedin
2B1Logan Forsythe
2Chase Utley
SS1Corey Seager
2Chris Taylor
3B1Justin Turner
LF1Cody Bellinger
2Franklin Gutierrez
3Andre Ethier
4Andrew Toles
CF1Joc Pederson
2Enrique Hernandez
3Cody Bellinger
RF1Yasiel Puig
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Clayton Kershaw
2Rich Hill
3Kenta Maeda
4Hyun-Jin Ryu
5Brandon McCarthy
6Alex Wood
7Scott Kazmir
8Brock Stewart
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Kenley Jansen
2Sergio Romo
3Pedro Baez
4Adam Liberatore
5Luis Avilan
6Chris Hatcher
7Ross Stripling
8Josh Fields
9Yimi Garcia
10Justin Marks
11Yasiel Puig

MLB Headlines

View All Headlines
Headlines: NFL | MLB | NBA | NHL | GOLF | NAS | CFB | PL

Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
 

Headlines

Notes: Almost Torres Time?
May 24

Matthew Pouliot lists some trade candidates and offers up thoughts on Gleyber Torres, Dinelson Lamet and Joe Ross in the Strike Zone.

MLB Headlines