2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Apr 23@ TEXTickets
Apr 24@ CWSTickets
Apr 25@ CWSTickets
Apr 26@ CWSTickets
Apr 28vs. MINTickets
Apr 29vs. MINTickets
Apr 30vs. MINTickets
May 1vs. CWSTickets
May 2vs. CWSTickets
May 3vs. CWSTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Danny DuffyS4420027.118441022001.321.02
Jason HammelS3301015.2198879004.601.66
Nate KarnsS4301017.0171212914006.351.53
Ian KennedyS4402026.015661222002.081.04
Jason VargasS3330020.2141122300.44.77
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Scott AlexanderR300105.131125001.69.94
Kelvin HerreraR701037.032214002.57.57
Jake JunisR100001.01002000.003.00
Mike MinorR700108.164436004.321.08
Peter MoylanR900007.22003600.00.65
Joakim SoriaR801009.050061100.001.22
Matt StrahmR400201.2477600037.806.00
Travis WoodR800204.2788640015.432.79
Chris YoungR400004.282223003.862.14
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Drew ButeraC61331003.231010000.231.308
Salvador PerezC16621610513.258860002.277.516
Eric Hosmer1B17651210110.185530006.254.246
Christian Colon2B4700002.000000001.125.000
Whit Merrifield2B51550112.333211002.412.667
Raul Mondesi2B1439400116.103245103.167.179
Alcides EscobarSS17611240016.197120002.222.262
Cheslor Cuthbert3B82030013.150110002.227.300
Mike Moustakas3B16591710512.288890004.333.559
Jorge BonifacioOF1300000.000000000.000.000
Lorenzo CainOF17602040013.3334560013.452.400
Alex GordonOF17681230014.176450134.253.221
Paulo OrlandoOF1447700015.149241111.184.149
Terrance GoreDH1000000.000000000.000.000
Brandon MossDH1242600217.143331007.260.286

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Salvador Perez
2Drew Butera
1B1Eric Hosmer
2B1Whit Merrifield
2Christian Colon
SS1Alcides Escobar
3B1Mike Moustakas
LF1Alex Gordon
CF1Lorenzo Cain
RF1Jorge Soler
2Jorge Bonifacio
DH1Brandon Moss
2Cheslor Cuthbert
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Danny Duffy
2Ian Kennedy
3Jason Vargas
4Jason Hammel
5Nate Karns
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Kelvin Herrera
2Joakim Soria
3Travis Wood
4Chris Young
5Mike Minor
6Kevin McCarthy
7Peter Moylan
8Scott Alexander
9Matt Strahm
10Brian Flynn


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Norris: Saints Team Needs

    Norris: Saints Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Bucs Team Needs

    Norris: Bucs Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Falcons Team Needs

    Norris: Falcons Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Panthers Team Needs

    Norris: Panthers Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32
  •  
    Norris: Cardinals Team Needs

    Norris: Cardinals Team Needs