2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Apr 29vs. MINTickets
Apr 30vs. MINTickets
May 1vs. CWSTickets
May 2vs. CWSTickets
May 3vs. CWSTickets
May 4vs. CWSTickets
May 5vs. CLETickets
May 6vs. CLETickets
May 7vs. CLETickets
May 8@ TBTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Danny DuffyS5521032.02710101224002.811.22
Jason HammelS4402018.22311111014005.301.77
Nate KarnsS5402023.0241616919006.261.43
Ian KennedyS5502031.117881428002.30.99
Jason VargasS4431025.22154228001.40.90
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Scott AlexanderR6001010.162226001.74.77
Kelvin HerreraR801038.032225002.25.63
Jake JunisR100001.01002000.003.00
Mike MinorR900109.284438003.721.14
Peter MoylanR1300009.2106638005.591.34
Joakim SoriaR10011010.2843713002.531.41
Matt StrahmR600204.0577620015.752.75
Travis WoodR900205.191111850018.563.19
Chris YoungR600007.2137545005.872.22
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Drew ButeraC81631004.188010000.188.250
Salvador PerezC20771920616.2471170003.272.506
Eric Hosmer1B22851911112.224640007.283.294
Christian Colon2B51110003.091000001.167.091
Whit Merrifield2B93070114.233231013.324.400
Raul Mondesi2B1439400116.103245103.167.179
Alcides EscobarSS22781340018.167240003.198.218
Cheslor Cuthbert3B112940017.138110002.194.241
Mike Moustakas3B21802230718.27511120004.310.575
Jorge BonifacioOF62060014.300210002.364.450
Lorenzo CainOF21762140017.2764660114.396.329
Alex GordonOF22831530020.181560137.269.217
Paulo OrlandoOF1447700015.149241111.184.149
Terrance GoreDH1000000.000000000.000.000
Brandon MossDH1656800424.143651007.234.357

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Salvador Perez
2Drew Butera
1B1Eric Hosmer
2B1Whit Merrifield
2Christian Colon
SS1Alcides Escobar
3B1Mike Moustakas
LF1Alex Gordon
CF1Lorenzo Cain
RF1Jorge Soler
2Jorge Bonifacio
DH1Brandon Moss
2Cheslor Cuthbert
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Danny Duffy
2Ian Kennedy
3Jason Vargas
4Jason Hammel
5Nate Karns
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Kelvin Herrera
2Joakim Soria
3Travis Wood
4Chris Young
5Mike Minor
6Kevin McCarthy
7Peter Moylan
8Scott Alexander
9Matt Strahm
10Brian Flynn


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32
  •  
    Norris: Saints Team Needs

    Norris: Saints Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Bucs Team Needs

    Norris: Bucs Team Needs