2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Aug 20vs. CLETickets
Aug 22vs. COLTickets
Aug 23vs. COLTickets
Aug 24vs. COLTickets
Aug 25@ CLETickets
Aug 26@ CLETickets
Aug 27@ CLETickets
Aug 28vs. TBTickets
Aug 29vs. TBTickets
Aug 30vs. TBTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Danny DuffyS101043064.26021212252002.921.27
Jason HammelS8815040.25429281731006.201.75
Nate KarnsS9822045.14121211351004.171.19
Ian KennedyS7704037.22618171832004.061.17
Jason VargasS9953054.24415141349002.301.04
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Al AlburquerqueR500104.023336006.751.25
Scott AlexanderR10001014.172248001.26.77
Kelvin HerreraR19011919.02099419004.261.26
Jake JunisR311006.262276002.701.95
Seth ManessR401005.083313005.401.80
Mike MinorR19011024.21555725001.82.89
Peter MoylanR21000015.0201616812009.601.87
Joakim SoriaR20021020.21854825001.741.26
Matt StrahmR14012014.0910101318006.431.57
Travis WoodR16002015.22218171511009.772.36
Chris YoungR10200022.13419171116006.852.01
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Drew ButeraC1738101028.263560001.282.447
Salvador PerezC4215845701130.28528170028.324.538
Eric Hosmer1B451735271425.301162030017.361.422
Whit Merrifield2B291052711518.25710133126.307.429
Raul Mondesi2B1542400118.095245203.156.167
Alcides EscobarSS451683090036.1798120025.210.232
Cheslor Cuthbert3B1957820114.140410002.169.228
Mike Moustakas3B4016040601130.25024210017.286.494
Jorge BonifacioOF27862310625.26713120008.326.488
Lorenzo CainOF431584281230.2661016120222.361.367
Alex GordonOF391372450032.17571012617.294.212
Paulo OrlandoOF1447700015.149241111.184.149
Jorge SolerOF1651830117.157230009.283.275
Terrance GoreDH1000000.000000000.000.000
Brandon MossDH301042020840.192111310010.261.442

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Salvador Perez
2Drew Butera
1B1Eric Hosmer
2B1Whit Merrifield
SS1Alcides Escobar
3B1Mike Moustakas
LF1Alex Gordon
CF1Lorenzo Cain
RF1Jorge Soler
2Jorge Bonifacio
DH1Brandon Moss
2Cheslor Cuthbert
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Danny Duffy
2Ian Kennedy
3Jason Vargas
4Jason Hammel
5Nate Karns
6Jake Junis
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Kelvin Herrera
2Joakim Soria
3Travis Wood
4Chris Young
5Mike Minor
6Kevin McCarthy
7Peter Moylan
8Scott Alexander
9Matt Strahm
10Seth Maness
11Brian Flynn

MLB Headlines

View All Headlines
Headlines: NFL | MLB | NBA | NHL | GOLF | NAS | CFB | PL

Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
 

Headlines

Notes: Almost Torres Time?
May 24

Matthew Pouliot lists some trade candidates and offers up thoughts on Gleyber Torres, Dinelson Lamet and Joe Ross in the Strike Zone.

MLB Headlines