2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Apr 26vs. SEATickets
Apr 27vs. SEATickets
Apr 28vs. CWSTickets
Apr 29vs. CWSTickets
Apr 30vs. CWSTickets
May 1vs. CLETickets
May 2vs. CLETickets
May 3vs. CLETickets
May 4vs. CLETickets
May 5@ OAKTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt BoydS4421018.218881114003.861.55
Michael FulmerS4421025.01888623002.88.96
Daniel NorrisS3311017.01787911003.711.53
Justin VerlanderS4412022.12316151122006.041.52
Jordan ZimmermannS4421022.2291616711006.351.59
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
William CuevasR100000.13440100108.009.00
Shane GreeneR800006.062266003.002.00
Blaine HardyR401003.251114002.451.64
Joe JimenezR400003.1244230010.801.20
Francisco RodriguezR801167.2126528005.871.83
Bruce RondonR300101.1466310040.505.25
Kyle RyanR800005.295571007.942.82
Anibal SanchezR6000010.22017138100010.972.62
Warwick SaupoldR200004.133325006.231.15
Alex WilsonR900018.163336003.241.08
Justin WilsonR1001018.200031200.00.35
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Alex AvilaC1127112049.407860005.500.926
James McCannC1445800510.1781170009.309.511
Miguel Cabrera1B16561520314.268970109.369.464
John Hicks1B31161010.545630000.545.909
Ian Kinsler2B18651720314.26281610114.400.431
Jose IglesiasSS1345125015.267572002.298.444
Dixon MachadoSS81420001.143000002.250.143
Nick Castellanos3B19791953325.24113140007.302.494
Jim AdduciOF21062102.600230001.6361.000
Tyler CollinsOF15531410114.264580102.291.340
JaCoby JonesOF1640611119.150441114.244.300
Mikie MahtookOF112451017.208330013.321.375
Andrew RomineOF15481240112.250580212.294.396
Justin UptonOF16511540415.294111311110.419.608
Victor MartinezDH18681520013.221940015.280.250

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1James McCann
2Alex Avila
1B1Miguel Cabrera
2B1Ian Kinsler
SS1Jose Iglesias
2Dixon Machado
3B1Nick Castellanos
LF1Justin Upton
CF1JaCoby Jones
2Andrew Romine
RF1J.D. Martinez
2Tyler Collins
3Mikie Mahtook
4Jim Adduci
DH1Victor Martinez
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Justin Verlander
2Michael Fulmer
3Jordan Zimmermann
4Daniel Norris
5Matt Boyd
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Francisco Rodriguez
2Shane Greene
3Justin Wilson
4Alex Wilson
5Kyle Ryan
6Anibal Sanchez
7Daniel Stumpf
8Blaine Hardy
9Joe Jimenez


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32
  •  
    Norris: Saints Team Needs

    Norris: Saints Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Bucs Team Needs

    Norris: Bucs Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Falcons Team Needs

    Norris: Falcons Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Panthers Team Needs

    Norris: Panthers Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10