2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
May 29@ KCTickets
May 30@ KCTickets
May 31@ KCTickets
Jun 2vs. CWSTickets
Jun 3vs. CWSTickets
Jun 4vs. CWSTickets
Jun 6vs. LAATickets
Jun 7vs. LAATickets
Jun 8vs. LAATickets
Jun 9@ BOSTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt BoydS9924047.05829282133005.361.68
Michael FulmerS9952060.05119171450002.551.08
Daniel NorrisS8823043.05325232139004.811.72
Justin VerlanderS9943055.14829272654004.391.34
Jordan ZimmermannS9943050.26336331631005.861.56
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Chad BellR400007.24003600.00.91
William CuevasR100000.13440100108.009.00
Shane GreeneR21000021.015331026001.291.19
Blaine HardyR15010013.11575311003.381.35
Joe JimenezR500004.1566250012.461.62
Francisco RodriguezR18015716.1211413817007.161.78
Bruce RondonR300101.1466310040.505.25
Kyle RyanR800005.295571007.942.82
Anibal SanchezR11000021.0342621922009.002.05
Warwick SaupoldR300005.154336005.061.50
Alex WilsonR20011219.11263611001.40.93
Justin WilsonR19011318.0633530001.50.61
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Alex AvilaC27752770525.360181100016.473.653
James McCannC321072230733.206171300013.287.430
Miguel Cabrera1B321183150532.263181301116.356.432
John Hicks1B726113013.423760001.444.654
Ian Kinsler2B381493551422.235112812219.329.362
Jose IglesiasSS341232481121.1959153004.220.301
Dixon MachadoSS152960004.207030003.281.207
Nicholas Castellanos3B4417338103453.220252111316.295.382
Jim AdduciOF13441442011.318781005.388.500
Tyler CollinsOF361162440437.207121604013.287.345
JaCoby JonesOF1640611119.150441114.244.300
Mikie MahtookOF21501030214.200750013.259.380
J.D. MartinezOF1133120069.36412900012.533.909
Andrew RomineOF331022361219.22511171328.295.363
Justin UptonOF411403280852.229202632124.345.457
Victor MartinezDH391423770321.261231300314.335.373

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1James McCann
2Alex Avila
1B1Miguel Cabrera
2B1Ian Kinsler
SS1Jose Iglesias
2Dixon Machado
3B1Nicholas Castellanos
LF1Justin Upton
CF1Andrew Romine
2Mikie Mahtook
RF1J.D. Martinez
2Tyler Collins
3Jim Adduci
DH1Victor Martinez
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Justin Verlander
2Michael Fulmer
3Jordan Zimmermann
4Daniel Norris
5Matt Boyd
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Justin Wilson
2Francisco Rodriguez
3Shane Greene
4Alex Wilson
5Chad Bell
6Daniel Stumpf
7Blaine Hardy
8Warwick Saupold


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings