2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Jul 21@ KCTickets
Jul 22@ KCTickets
Jul 23@ KCTickets
Jul 24@ CHCTickets
Jul 25@ CHCTickets
Jul 26vs. CHCTickets
Jul 27vs. CHCTickets
Jul 28vs. CLETickets
Jul 29vs. CLETickets
Jul 30vs. CLETickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Dylan CoveyS8804037.25234341622008.121.81
Miguel GonzalezS9935055.16231282033004.551.48
Derek HollandS9943054.24426152044002.471.17
Mike PelfreyS6614029.22718161011004.851.25
Jose QuintanaS9925057.14826252453003.921.26
James ShieldsS3310016.29331016001.621.14
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Chris BeckR10000014.21366510003.681.23
David HolmbergR8000010.13112600.87.48
Gregory InfanteR500005.163332005.061.69
Dan JenningsR21021014.1199899005.021.95
Nate JonesR11010011.2933615002.311.29
Tommy KahnleR18001017.01033431001.59.82
Jake PetrickaR100001.00002100.002.00
Zach PutnamR700008.221119001.04.35
David RobertsonR14031516.01155622002.811.06
Anthony SwarzakR16020019.2733222001.37.46
Michael YnoaR13010017.21496914003.061.30
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Omar NarvaezC25731720012.2333800014.356.260
Kevan SmithC93362006.182320010.206.242
Geovany SotoC1342800310.190950014.271.405
Jose Abreu1B431704791931.276242700312.335.500
Tyler Saladino2B291092242035.20241023313.304.275
Yolmer Sanchez2B321073351225.30813132407.348.430
Tim AndersonSS371564051539.25611203014.280.397
Todd Frazier3B361282570529.195191931118.295.367
Melky CabreraOF411623960321.241202200012.290.333
Avisail GarciaOF431615593833.34234260248.387.584
Leury GarciaOF391253670518.28815194246.338.464
Willy GarciaOF1437910112.243550004.302.351
Jacob MayOF1536200017.056320013.150.056
Cody AscheDH1957610121.105450023.177.175
Matt DavidsonDH331042521841.24023150108.292.510

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Geovany Soto
2Omar Narvaez
3Kevan Smith
1B1Jose Abreu
2B1Tyler Saladino
2Yolmer Sanchez
SS1Tim Anderson
3B1Todd Frazier
LF1Melky Cabrera
CF1Charlie Tilson
2Leury Garcia
RF1Avisail Garcia
DH1Matt Davidson
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Jose Quintana
2James Shields
3Carlos Rodon
4Miguel Gonzalez
5Derek Holland
6Dylan Covey
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1David Robertson
2Nate Jones
3Zach Putnam
4Tommy Kahnle
5Michael Ynoa
6Jake Petricka
7Dan Jennings
8Anthony Swarzak
9Chris Beck
10David Holmberg
11Gregory Infante

MLB Headlines

View All Headlines
Headlines: NFL | MLB | NBA | NHL | GOLF | NAS | CFB | PL

Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
 

Headlines

Notes: Almost Torres Time?
May 24

Matthew Pouliot lists some trade candidates and offers up thoughts on Gleyber Torres, Dinelson Lamet and Joe Ross in the Strike Zone.

MLB Headlines