2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Apr 26vs. HOUTickets
Apr 27vs. HOUTickets
Apr 28vs. SEATickets
Apr 29vs. SEATickets
Apr 30vs. SEATickets
May 1@ DETTickets
May 2@ DETTickets
May 3@ DETTickets
May 4@ DETTickets
May 5@ KCTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Trevor BauerS3312017.0181212520006.351.35
Carlos CarrascoS4421027.11555727001.65.80
Corey KluberS4421027.1231413827114.281.13
Danny SalazarS4412022.22312111136004.371.50
Josh TomlinS4413018.1301919214009.331.75
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Cody AllenR700036.2711115001.351.20
Shawn ArmstrongR401005.165557008.442.06
Nick GoodyR400005.12102600.00.75
Boone LoganR1000004.252115001.931.29
Zach McAllisterR600007.242238002.35.91
Andrew MillerR801009.07002900.001.00
Dan OteroR800007.1114425004.911.77
Bryan ShawR901018.195447004.321.56
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Yan GomesC1544810111.182250023.265.273
Roberto PerezC72230003.136200001.167.136
Carlos Santana1B19791960211.241141010012.341.392
Jason Kipnis2B41110003.091010002.231.091
Jose Ramirez2B19722340510.31917102108.378.583
Francisco LindorSS19762351514.30312141109.368.592
Yandy Diaz3B15551310014.236290005.295.255
Michael Martinez3B11511003.200010001.333.400
Abraham AlmonteOF16421030013.238371019.385.310
Michael BrantleyOF16621930415.30612103116.377.548
Lonnie ChisenhallOF1030103022.333961002.375.633
Brandon GuyerOF112940015.138230020.194.241
Austin JacksonOF102784015.296230004.387.556
Tyler NaquinOF61741005.235030001.278.294
Edwin EncarnacionDH19691410327.2037710213.345.348

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Yan Gomes
2Roberto Perez
1B1Edwin Encarnacion
2B1Jason Kipnis
SS1Francisco Lindor
3B1Jose Ramirez
LF1Michael Brantley
2Michael Martinez
CF1Lonnie Chisenhall
2Austin Jackson
RF1Abraham Almonte
2Brandon Guyer
DH1Carlos Santana
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Corey Kluber
2Carlos Carrasco
3Danny Salazar
4Josh Tomlin
5Trevor Bauer
6Cody Anderson
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Cody Allen
2Andrew Miller
3Bryan Shaw
4Zach McAllister
5Dan Otero
6Boone Logan
7Nick Goody


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32
  •  
    Norris: Saints Team Needs

    Norris: Saints Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Bucs Team Needs

    Norris: Bucs Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Falcons Team Needs

    Norris: Falcons Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Panthers Team Needs

    Norris: Panthers Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10