2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Apr 2@ STLTickets
Apr 4@ STLTickets
Apr 5@ STLTickets
Apr 7@ MLWTickets
Apr 8@ MLWTickets
Apr 9@ MLWTickets
Apr 10vs. LATickets
Apr 12vs. LATickets
Apr 13vs. LATickets
Apr 14vs. PITTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Brett AndersonS4312011.1251515450011.912.56
Jake ArrietaS31311880197.1138726876190113.101.08
Jake BuchananS211006.031114001.50.67
Eddie ButlerS17925064.08757512147007.171.69
Kyle HendricksS31301680190.0142534544170212.13.98
Casey KellyS10103021.230141477005.821.71
John LackeyS29291180188.1146747053180003.351.06
Jon LesterS32321950202.2154575552197202.441.02
Mike MontgomeryS17511038.13015122038002.821.30
Williams PerezS111123053.25737361527006.041.34
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Gerardo ConcepcionR300002.121112003.861.29
Carl Edwards Jr.R36001236.01515151452003.75.81
Justin GrimmR68021052.24724242365004.101.33
Jim HendersonR44022035.03417161440004.111.37
Felix PenaR1100019.0544313004.00.89
Joel PeraltaR500104.065415009.001.75
Hector RondonR540231851.0422020858003.53.98
Pedro StropR54022047.12716151560002.85.89
Rob ZastryznyR8110016.01232517001.121.06
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Willson ContrerasC76252711411267.282353322426.357.488
Miguel MonteroC862415281858.216333310338.327.357
David RossC6716638601054.229322401030.338.446
Anthony Rizzo1B15558317043432108.29210994351674.385.544
Munenori Kawasaki2B142172005.333132014.462.429
Jemile Weeks2B1750711014.140251013.204.200
Ben Zobrist2B1475231423131882.272769464496.386.446
Javier BaezSS14242111519114108.27359501231115.314.423
Addison RussellSS15152512525321135.2389567511255.321.417
Kris Bryant3B15560317635339154.292102121851875.385.554
Jeimer Candelario3B51110005.091000012.286.091
Tommy La Stella3B7414840121227.270111701218.357.405
Albert AlmoraOF471123191320.27714140005.308.455
Jason HeywardOF142530122271793.2304961114554.306.325
Jon JayOF90347101261278.291264920619.339.389
Ryan KalishOF7720000.286210011.444.286
Kyle SchwarberOF2400002.000000001.200.000
Matt SzczurOF1071854891539.259243024113.312.400

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Willson Contreras
2Miguel Montero
3Ali Solis
1B1Anthony Rizzo
2B1Ben Zobrist
2Javier Baez
3Tommy La Stella
SS1Addison Russell
3B1Kris Bryant
LF1Kyle Schwarber
CF1Jon Jay
2Albert Almora
RF1Jason Heyward
2Matt Szczur
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Jon Lester
2Jake Arrieta
3Kyle Hendricks
4John Lackey
5Brett Anderson
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Wade Davis
2Hector Rondon
3Pedro Strop
4Koji Uehara
5Mike Montgomery
6Carl Edwards Jr.
7Justin Grimm
8Brian Duensing
9Gerardo Concepcion
10Manny Parra
11Andury Acevedo
12Daniel Moskos


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Norris: Dolphins Team Needs

    Norris: Dolphins Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Bills Team Needs

    Norris: Bills Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32
  •  
    Short: MLB Sleepers

    Short: MLB Sleepers
  •  
    Stroup: Hardaway

    Stroup: Hardaway's value
  •  
    Stroup: NBA Waivers

    Stroup: NBA Waivers