2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
May 29@ SDTickets
May 30@ SDTickets
May 31@ SDTickets
Jun 2vs. STLTickets
Jun 3vs. STLTickets
Jun 4vs. STLTickets
Jun 5vs. MIATickets
Jun 6vs. MIATickets
Jun 7vs. MIATickets
Jun 8vs. COLTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Brett AndersonS6622022.03422201216008.182.09
Jake ArrietaS9953050.25734271455004.801.40
Eddie ButlerS221009.052288002.001.44
Kyle HendricksS8832045.23818171838003.351.23
John LackeyS9944052.15831281555004.821.39
Jon LesterS101032062.05626222164103.191.24
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Wade DavisR18020917.161052200.00.63
Brian DuensingR16000021.02188425003.431.19
Carl Edwards Jr.R19010017.2622724001.02.74
Dylan FloroR200006.1136616008.532.21
Justin GrimmR13010014.1161212815007.531.67
Pierce JohnsonR100001.02201200.003.00
Mike MontgomeryR15003027.221981921002.601.45
Felix PenaR200005.074214003.601.60
Hector RondonR18001016.11387618003.861.16
Zac RosscupR100000.20000000.00.00
Pedro StropR19002014.11286816003.771.40
Koji UeharaR18012115.21286318003.45.96
Rob ZastryznyR100004.033341006.751.75
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Willson ContrerasC391283180439.242221501110.298.398
Miguel MonteroC24551710315.309791004.350.491
Anthony Rizzo1B441653760926.2242622401026.363.424
Javier Baez2B401253361732.26421202216.301.496
Tommy La Stella2B172372012.304230008.484.522
Addison RussellSS411563382333.212192520113.276.346
Kris Bryant3B42161481211039.298223142327.406.571
Jeimer Candelario3B62131006.143210001.182.190
Albert AlmoraOF38912450216.26410150008.323.385
Ian HappOF9311041210.323580005.417.710
Jason HeywardOF311092811420.257181412113.341.394
Jon JayOF37782551018.32161510310.418.410
Kyle SchwarberOF421562970751.186192100225.306.365
Ben ZobristOF401353462526.252171600118.344.437

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Willson Contreras
2Miguel Montero
1B1Anthony Rizzo
2B1Ben Zobrist
2Javier Baez
SS1Addison Russell
3B1Kris Bryant
LF1Kyle Schwarber
CF1Ian Happ
2Albert Almora
3Jon Jay
RF1Jason Heyward
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Jon Lester
2Jake Arrieta
3Kyle Hendricks
4John Lackey
5Brett Anderson
6Eddie Butler
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Wade Davis
2Hector Rondon
3Pedro Strop
4Koji Uehara
5Mike Montgomery
6Carl Edwards Jr.
7Brian Duensing
8Felix Pena


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings