2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Jun 28vs. MINTickets
Jun 29vs. MINTickets
Jun 30@ TORTickets
Jul 1@ TORTickets
Jul 2@ TORTickets
Jul 3@ TEXTickets
Jul 4@ TEXTickets
Jul 5@ TEXTickets
Jul 6@ TBTickets
Jul 7@ TBTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Brian JohnsonS111005.074436007.202.00
Kyle KendrickS220208.1181212330012.962.52
Drew PomeranzS8833038.04022211645004.971.47
Rick PorcelloS101035062.07738301262004.351.44
Eduardo RodriguezS9831049.13618171855003.101.09
Chris SaleS9942065.23917161395002.19.79
Hector VelazquezS110105.0966240010.802.20
Steven WrightS5513024.0402422513008.251.88
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Fernando AbadR15010013.1103338002.02.97
Matt BarnesR20031019.214881021003.661.22
Heath HembreeR22002021.1281410521004.221.55
Joe KellyR18020020.21444913001.741.11
Craig KimbrelR190201219.262223600.92.41
Noe RamirezR200004.232214003.86.86
Robbie RossR800009.0127759007.001.89
Robby ScottR19000011.153239001.59.71
Ben TaylorR11001113.2171010914006.591.90
Brandon WorkmanR100003.05001200.002.00
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Sandy LeonC25882240416.25014110004.283.432
Christian VazquezC23732461014.329662022.359.438
Mitch Moreland1B4315640160542.256232200123.354.455
Dustin Pedroia2B401574680215.293191512019.365.382
Xander BogaertsSS4015551104026.329152670215.395.445
Marco Hernandez3B21581630015.276270111.300.328
Deven Marrero3B1539620012.1544100003.214.205
Josh Rutledge3B1438110008.289440014.372.289
Pablo Sandoval3B17611310313.2131070105.269.377
Steve Selsky3B8911005.111000000.111.222
Andrew BenintendiOF421644780527.287242461320.366.427
Mookie BettsOF4116747140715.281282761119.358.491
Jackie BradleyOF281002021426.200111120011.277.360
Brock HoltOF61520007.133120004.316.133
Chris YoungOF32932570220.269111412011.343.409
Hanley RamirezDH361313540628.267201902017.351.435

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Sandy Leon
2Christian Vazquez
1B1Mitch Moreland
2Sam Travis
2B1Dustin Pedroia
SS1Xander Bogaerts
3B1Pablo Sandoval
2Marco Hernandez
3Josh Rutledge
4Deven Marrero
LF1Andrew Benintendi
2Chris Young
3Brock Holt
CF1Jackie Bradley
RF1Mookie Betts
DH1Hanley Ramirez
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Chris Sale
2David Price
3Rick Porcello
4Drew Pomeranz
5Steven Wright
6Eduardo Rodriguez
7Roenis Elias
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Craig Kimbrel
2Tyler Thornburg
3Joe Kelly
4Robby Scott
5Fernando Abad
6Matt Barnes
7Carson Smith
8Heath Hembree
9Ben Taylor
10Brandon Workman

MLB Headlines

View All Headlines
Headlines: NFL | MLB | NBA | NHL | GOLF | NAS | CFB | PL

Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
 

Headlines

Notes: Almost Torres Time?
May 24

Matthew Pouliot lists some trade candidates and offers up thoughts on Gleyber Torres, Dinelson Lamet and Joe Ross in the Strike Zone.

MLB Headlines