2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Apr 29vs. CHCTickets
Apr 30vs. CHCTickets
May 1vs. BALTickets
May 2vs. BALTickets
May 3vs. BALTickets
May 4vs. BALTickets
May 5@ MINTickets
May 6@ MINTickets
May 7@ MINTickets
May 9@ MLWTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Brian JohnsonS111005.074436007.202.00
Drew PomeranzS4421021.2201010727004.151.25
Rick PorcelloS5513030.1362116932004.751.48
Eduardo RodriguezS4311017.110761222003.121.27
Chris SaleS5512037.22365652001.19.77
Steven WrightS4412017.233191749008.662.09
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Fernando AbadR600004.272212003.861.71
Matt BarnesR9020010.0644611003.601.20
Heath HembreeR11001012.21022413001.421.11
Joe KellyR9020012.293365002.131.18
Craig KimbrelR10010810.1522220001.74.68
Noe RamirezR100001.20000100.00.00
Robbie RossR400004.142233004.151.62
Robby ScottR800004.121124002.08.92
Ben TaylorR400005.241137001.591.24
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Sandy LeonC145092018.180640001.196.280
Christian VazquezC927134105.481421020.517.704
Mitch Moreland1B228124120221.296101100110.380.519
Marco Hernandez2B16451310012.289250111.319.311
Dustin Pedroia2B1869181009.261560108.333.275
Xander BogaertsSS1867211009.313572005.361.328
Josh Rutledge3B1400002.000000000.000.000
Pablo Sandoval3B17611310313.2131070105.269.377
Steve Selsky3B8911005.111000000.111.222
Andrew BenintendiOF21832740213.32512122028.394.446
Mookie BettsOF1975236025.3071193008.373.467
Jackie BradleyOF103580118.229541004.300.371
Brock HoltOF61520007.133120004.316.133
Chris YoungOF17541320011.241281108.339.278
Hanley RamirezDH18721830112.250860206.308.333

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Sandy Leon
2Christian Vazquez
1B1Mitch Moreland
2B1Dustin Pedroia
2Josh Rutledge
SS1Xander Bogaerts
2Chase d'Arnaud
3B1Pablo Sandoval
2Brock Holt
LF1Andrew Benintendi
2Chris Young
CF1Jackie Bradley
RF1Mookie Betts
DH1Hanley Ramirez
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Chris Sale
2David Price
3Rick Porcello
4Drew Pomeranz
5Steven Wright
6Eduardo Rodriguez
7Roenis Elias
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Craig Kimbrel
2Tyler Thornburg
3Joe Kelly
4Robby Scott
5Fernando Abad
6Matt Barnes
7Carson Smith
8Heath Hembree
9Ben Taylor


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 1-10
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 11-20
  •  
    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32

    Norris: NFL Mock, Picks 21-32
  •  
    Norris: Saints Team Needs

    Norris: Saints Team Needs
  •  
    Norris: Bucs Team Needs

    Norris: Bucs Team Needs