2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Sep 16vs. NYMTickets
Sep 17vs. NYMTickets
Sep 19vs. WASTickets
Sep 20vs. WASTickets
Sep 21vs. WASTickets
Sep 22vs. PHITickets
Sep 23vs. PHITickets
Sep 24vs. PHITickets
Sep 25@ NYMTickets
Sep 26@ NYMTickets
Sep 27@ NYMTickets
Sep 28@ MIATickets
Sep 29@ MIATickets
Sep 30@ MIATickets
Oct 1@ MIATickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Bartolo ColonS9924048.06036341133006.381.48
R.A. DickeyS9933054.06031252428004.171.56
Michael FoltynewiczS9834046.25124201437003.861.39
Jaime GarciaS8813048.24225222233004.071.32
Julio TeheranS9934049.15232302336005.471.52
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Josh CollmenterR10001016.0231210517005.631.75
Sam FreemanR600009.06105800.001.22
Luke JacksonR501004.142202004.15.92
Jim JohnsonR20021919.21688420003.661.02
Ian KrolR17011017.01414131113006.881.47
Jason MotteR12000011.182248001.591.06
Eric O'FlahertyR18000013.213101069006.591.39
Jose RamirezR20021020.2943517001.31.68
Chaz RoeR300002.034221009.002.50
Arodys VizcainoR21021019.11365524002.33.93
Matt WislerR400005.0977310012.602.40
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Tyler FlowersC31863130220.36014900712.476.465
Anthony ReckerC6710001.143010000.143.143
Kurt SuzukiC23641740311.2661570058.380.469
Matt Adams1B34611930320.3111170004.348.508
Freddie Freeman1B37135461111431.341253543327.461.748
Jace Peterson2B35911841025.1987420113.305.264
Brandon Phillips2B391404290319.30014207239.355.429
Dansby SwansonSS421523150446.204171710019.289.316
Johan Camargo3B81120005.182110000.182.182
Adonis Garcia3B341353230419.23716152026.278.348
Rio Ruiz3B61630016.188220012.316.375
Lane AdamsOF9930003.333112000.333.333
Emilio BonifacioOF323351108.152320001.171.242
Ender InciarteOF431875461531.289173093014.338.412
Matt KempOF3313947130834.33826210109.378.604
Nick MarkakisOF4316950111141.296232401316.365.391
Danny SantanaOF91700004.000000001.056.000

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Tyler Flowers
2Kurt Suzuki
1B1Freddie Freeman
2Matt Adams
2B1Brandon Phillips
2Jace Peterson
3Sean Rodriguez
4Micah Johnson
SS1Dansby Swanson
3B1Adonis Garcia
LF1Matt Kemp
CF1Ender Inciarte
2Emilio Bonifacio
3Danny Santana
RF1Nick Markakis
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Julio Teheran
2Bartolo Colon
3Jaime Garcia
4R.A. Dickey
5Michael Foltynewicz
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Jim Johnson
2Arodys Vizcaino
3Jose Ramirez
4Ian Krol
5Eric O'Flaherty
6Daniel Winkler
7Josh Collmenter
8Chaz Roe
9Jason Motte
10Jacob Lindgren
11Armando Rivero
12Sam Freeman

MLB Headlines

View All Headlines
Headlines: NFL | MLB | NBA | NHL | GOLF | NAS | CFB | PL

Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
 

Headlines

Notes: Almost Torres Time?
May 24

Matthew Pouliot lists some trade candidates and offers up thoughts on Gleyber Torres, Dinelson Lamet and Joe Ross in the Strike Zone.

MLB Headlines