2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Jun 28vs. STLTickets
Jun 29vs. STLTickets
Jun 30vs. COLTickets
Jul 1vs. COLTickets
Jul 2vs. COLTickets
Jul 4@ LATickets
Jul 5@ LATickets
Jul 6@ LATickets
Jul 7vs. CINTickets
Jul 8vs. CINTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Patrick CorbinS101044057.16632281647004.401.43
Zack GodleyS4411025.217771020002.451.05
Zack GreinkeS101062067.05321211278102.82.97
Shelby MillerS4422022.02010101220004.091.45
Robbie RayS9933053.04124232965003.911.32
Braden ShipleyS110104.053362006.752.75
Taijuan WalkerS9943052.04924201846003.461.29
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Silvino BrachoR300002.1465150019.292.14
Archie BradleyR14010021.01233527001.29.81
Andrew ChafinR18000014.01043320001.93.93
Jorge De La RosaR18020015.21355815002.871.34
Randall DelgadoR15010126.2261312524004.051.16
JJ HooverR19010015.21355923002.871.40
T.J. McFarlandR601006.263114001.351.05
Fernando RodneyR180121116.2171514918007.561.56
Tom WilhelmsenR21011019.11499914004.191.19
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Chris HerrmannC32621320514.2101190007.290.484
Chris IannettaC21621410418.226780024.294.435
Jeff MathisC25791451224.177550003.207.342
Paul Goldschmidt1B47166531011138.3193639112435.449.590
Daniel Descalso2B37671310417.194121010212.333.388
Brandon Drury2B4114944131435.29517161118.335.477
Nick AhmedSS34972440422.24711132206.291.412
Chris OwingsSS441625291537.32124199209.357.481
Jake Lamb3B4316347721252.288383132125.384.577
Gregor BlancoOF143380005.242333003.306.242
Reymond FuentesOF72230107.136021001.174.227
Jeremy HazelbakerOF212681118.308540003.379.538
David PeraltaOF391444591426.313112341110.359.472
A.J. PollockOF3715446123229.299112611209.337.455
Yasmany TomasOF401423791840.261311900012.316.507

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Chris Iannetta
2Jeff Mathis
3Chris Herrmann
1B1Paul Goldschmidt
2B1Brandon Drury
2Daniel Descalso
SS1Chris Owings
2Nick Ahmed
3B1Jake Lamb
LF1Yasmany Tomas
CF1A.J. Pollock
2Socrates Brito
3Reymond Fuentes
RF1David Peralta
2Gregor Blanco
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Zack Greinke
2Taijuan Walker
3Robbie Ray
4Patrick Corbin
5Zack Godley
6Shelby Miller
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Fernando Rodney
2JJ Hoover
3Archie Bradley
4Randall Delgado
5Andrew Chafin
6Steve Hathaway
7Tom Wilhelmsen
8T.J. McFarland
9Jorge De La Rosa

MLB Headlines

View All Headlines
Headlines: NFL | MLB | NBA | NHL | GOLF | NAS | CFB | PL

Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
 

Headlines

Notes: Almost Torres Time?
May 24

Matthew Pouliot lists some trade candidates and offers up thoughts on Gleyber Torres, Dinelson Lamet and Joe Ross in the Strike Zone.

MLB Headlines